History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
CT Appellate Court Assignment for Days 2011-2012

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
5th Term, February 2012

  Archive     

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

MONDAY, JAN. 30, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32197 FST
FELICIA PIEROT BRODY

Law Offices of Gary I. Cohen, P.C.
       v.
CARY BRODY

Cowdery, Ecker & Murphy, LLC
Rutkin, Oldham & Griffin, LLC
Broder & Orland, LLC
Counsel for Minor Child: Howard Ross Graber
Guardian Ad Litem, Allan Gary Palmer
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Anthony Cenatiempo

AC33640 W10
IN RE: CHRISTOPHER C., JR.

Norman K. Janes
Christopher C., self-represented party
The Gaston Law Firm
Colleen B. Valentine, Assistant Attorney General
Karen Oliver Damboise
Counsel for Minor Children: Michael Maggiacomo
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC33751 W10
IN RE: CHRISTOPHER C., JR.
IN RE: ALLYSON L.

Norman K. Janes
Christopher C., self-represented party
The Gaston Law Firm
Robert L. Skelley
Colleen B. Valentine, Assistant Attorney General
Karen Oliver Damboise
Counsel for Minor Children: Michael Maggiacomo
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC32209 TSR
BRUCE FELDER

Law Office of Michael D. Day, LLC, Assigned Counsel
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Sarah Hanna, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC32210 TSR
BRUCE FELDER

Law Office of Michael D. Day, LLC, Assigned Counsel
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Sarah Hanna, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC31778 LLI
CONSTRUCTION KEN-NECTION, INC.

Law Offices of James Stedronsky, LLC
       v.
DIANNE CIPRIANO ET AL.

Law Offices of R. Bradley Morris
Cramer & Anderson

Top



TUESDAY, JAN. 31, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32183 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
       v.
RINALDO FLEURY

Michael Zariphes, Assigned Counsel

AC33123 FBT
RONALD MALONE ET AL.

Robert E. Grant
       v.
TOWN OF WESTPORT ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS

Berchem, Moses & Devlin, P.C.

AC33842 H12
IN RE: DESTINY R.

Dana M. Hrelic
Michael D. Perez
Trudy Condio
Susan V. Castonguay, Assistant Attorney General
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Alina Bricklin-Goldstein
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC33416 DBD
EMMA ATKINSON

Nicole L. Augenti
       v.
LORRAINE SANTORE

Ouellette, Deganis & Gallagher, LLC

AC33504 TSR
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
DESHAWN D.

Joshua Michtom

AC33803 W10
IN RE: CHRISTOPHER L.

The Gaston Law Firm
David T. Stone
Benjamin Zivyon, Assistant Attorney General
Stephen G. Vitelli, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Susan Lee Heintz
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



WEDNESDAY, FEB. 1, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32825 HHD  RESCHEDULED TO FEB. 1 2012 AT 2:00 P.M.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Mitchell S. Brody, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
ERNESTO PAGAN

Lisa J. Steele, Assigned Counsel

AC33126 UWY
MARCEL ST. GERMAIN, SR.

William John Ward
       v.
ROBERT ST. GERMAIN

Eddi Z. Zyko

AC32695 MMX
DAVID JOHNSON

Wayne Francis
       v.
DANIEL J. PIKE ET AL.

John H. Hanks

2:00 P.M.

AC32825 HHD  RESCHEDULED FROM FEB. 1 2012 AT 10:00 A.M.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Mitchell S. Brody, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
ERNESTO PAGAN

Lisa J. Steele, Assigned Counsel

AC32375 TTD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Margaret Gaffney Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
CHRISTOPHER R. GONSALVES

Gwendolyn S. Bishop, Assigned Counsel

AC32861 HHB
IRIS S. LYNN

Iris S. Lynn, self-represented party
Sean Kehoe, Assistant Attorney General
       v.
RODERICK A. LYNN

Roderick A. Lynn, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem, Jennifer E. Davis, LLC
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC32902 / AC33659 KNL
ALETA DEROY
       v.
ESTATE OF EDITH BARON ET AL.


GLEN BARON
       v.
ALETA DEROY ET AL.

For Aleta Deroy: Nancy Wildes
For Glen Baron: Glen Baron, self-represented party
For Jeanne Baron: DiFrancesca & Steele, P.C.
Waller, Smith & Palmer, P.C.
Jeanne Baron, self-represented party
For Elias Baron: DiFrancesca & Steele, P.C.
Elias Baron, self-represented party
Estate of Edith Baron: No Appearance

Top



THURSDAY, FEB. 2, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33441 CRD
LIRIJE DAUTI, DEPENDENT SPOUSE OF ZEJADIN DAUTI AND THE ESTATE OF ZEJADIN DAUTI

Eddi Z. Zyko
       v.
LIGHTING SERVICES, INC., ET AL.

David A. Kelly

AC33336 HHB
LAMBERTO LUCARELLI

Lamberto Lucarelli, self-represented party
       v.
FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION, ET AL.

Freedom of Information Commission
Rose Kallor, LLP

AC33701 FBT
JOHN A. BRACA JR.

John A. Braca, Jr., self-represented party
       v.
ROBERT UTZLER

Robert Utzler, self-represented party

2:00 P.M.

AC32996 NNH
PROBUILD EAST, LLC F/K/A STROBER BUILDING SUPPLY LLC

Law Office of Robert A. Ziegler
       v.
ADRIAN C. POFFENBERGER

The Salvatore Law Firm
Committee: John J. Carangelo

AC33137 NNH
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A., AS TRUSTEE

Zeichner, Ellman & Krause
       v.
BRIARWOOD CONNECTICUT, LLC, ET AL.

Hurwitz, Sagarin, Slossberg & Knuff, LLC

AC33121 HHB
ENRICO MANGIAFICO

Enrico Mangiafico, self-represented party
       v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, ET AL.

Jane D. Comerford, Assistant Attorney General
Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Top



FRIDAY, FEB. 3, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES NEED NOT APPEAR.

AC32839 SNSP
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF NORWALK

Lattarulo Law Firm, LLC
       v.
JOI LEE

Abram J. Heisler

AC32668 TSR
ROSS V.

Wayne A. Francis, Assigned Counsel
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Marjorie Allen Dauster, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33332 NNH  MARKED OVER
COYLE CRETE, LLC

Micci & Korolyshun, P.C.
Schafler & Camera, Attorneys at Law
       v.
KATHLEEN NEVINS

Goldberg Segalla, LLP

AC33019 TSR
JIMMY GARDNER

Heather Golias, Assigned Counsel
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

John A. East III, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33461 HHB
BETWEEN ROUNDS FRANCHISE CORPORATION, ET AL.

Cooney, Scully & Dowling
       v.
EDGR REAL ESTATE, LLC

William Charles Charamut

Top



MONDAY, FEB. 6, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32832 CRD
ROBIN K. CALLENDER A/K/A WOODBURY

Jennifer B. Levine
Harvey L. Levine
       v.
REFLEXITE CORPORATION ET AL.

Sharp, Shields & Smith
Montstream & May, LLP
Melick, Porter & Shea, LLP
Law Offices of Charles G. Walker

AC33438 MMX
DARLENE HOPSON

Howard, Kohn, Sprague & Fitzgerald, LLP
Darlene Powell Garlington, self-represented party
       v.
DEREK HOPSON

O’Connell, Flaherty & Attmore-West, LLC
Derek Hopson, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem: Gould, Larson, Bennet, Wells & McDonnell, P.C.
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC33192 FBT
98 LORDS HIGHWAY LLC

Thomas L. Kanasky, Jr.
Thomas W. Bucci, Jr.
       v.
ONE HUNDRED LORDS HIGHWAY LLC ET AL.

John R. Lambert
Berchem, Moses & Devlin, P.C.
Ivey, Barnum & O’Mara, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC33324 S20N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Kathryn Ward Bare, Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
WALTER REDDY III

Secola Law Offices, LLC

AC33131 HHD
HATHEWAY FARMS ASSOCIATION, INC., ET AL.

O’Connell, Flaherty & Attmore, LLC
J. Thomas Johnson
Krasow, Garlick & Hadley, LLC
       v.
HATHEWAY FARMS OF SUFFIELD, LLC, ET AL.

Feiner Wolfson, LLC
Shipman, Sosensky & Marks, LLC

AC33071 LLI
DAVID WELLES ET AL.

Ackerly Brown, LLP
       v.
CHESTER LICHAJ ET AL.

Zbigniew S. Rozbicki

Top



TUESDAY, FEB. 7, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32890 DBD
ANN RYAN

Simon Sumberg
Ann Ryan, self-represented party
       v.
WALTER VERA

Law Offices of Jill H. O’Connor, P.C.
Charles & Boni-Vendola, LLC
Walter Vera, self-represented party

AC33562 FBT  SUBMITTED ON BRIEFS
WINSTON WELCOME

Winston Welcome, self-represented party
       v.
ANDREW LEE ET AL.

Law Offices of Cynthia M. Garraty

AC32790 FBT
LIUBOV STANCUNA

Jane K. Grossman
Rubin & Eldrich, P.C.
       v.
VERNON STANCUNA

Blumenstock & Blumenstock
Debra Beth Marino
Vincent Charles Robitaille
John R. Williams
Counsel for Minor Child: Wambolt & Tolomeo, LLC
Guardian Ad Litem, Denise M. Rioux
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC32688 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
       v.
JOSE A. LAMEIRAO

Susan M. Hankins, Assigned Counsel

AC33010 HHD
NORMA I. CRUZ

Rome McGuigan, P.C.
       v.
VISUAL PERCEPTIONS, LLC, ET AL.

Updike, Kelly & Spellacy, P.C.

AC31453 LLI  MARKED OVER
SCOTT WARNER

Cooney, Scully & Dowling
       v.
DIANNA BROCHENDORFF

William O. Riiska

Top



WEDNESDAY, FEB. 8, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33198 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
ANDREAS P. LEWIS, JR.

James Streeto, Assistant Public Defender

AC33509 NNH
DOROTHY KUBALA

Cirello & Vessicchio, LLC
       v.
HARTFORD ROMAN CATHOLIC DIOCESAN CORPORATION ET AL.

Fontaine, Alissi & Knapp, P.C.

AC33329 NNH
MICHAEL J. WARNER

Michael Warner, self-represented party
       v.
ADMINISTRATOR, UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION ACT

Krista Dotson O’Brien, Assistant Attorney General

2:00 P.M.

AC33687 NNH
BERNARD WALKER

Bernard Walker, self-represented party
       v.
DANA SUPEAU ET AL.

Shipman & Goodwin LLP
Kirsten Rigney, Assistant Attorney General

AC33167 HHB
THOMAS GERMAIN

Thomas Germain, self-represented party
       v.
TOWN OF MANCHESTER ET AL.

Manchester Corporation Counsel
Connecticut Freedom of Information Commission

AC32616 NNH
BETTY SULLIVAN, CONSERVATOR OF THE ESTATE OF EDITH F. FRYER

Loughlin FitzGerald, P.C.
       v.
ANTHONY LAZZARI ET AL.

Kimberly Albright-Lazzarri, self-represented party
Anthony Lazzarri, self-represented party

Top



THURSDAY, FEB. 9, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32206 TSR
JAMAL JENKINS

Mary Boehlert, Assigned Counsel
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leon F. Dalbec, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC32736 FST
CHRISTOPHER MONTANARO ET AL.
       v.
ASPETUCK LAND TRUST, INC., ET AL.


CHRISTOPHER MONTANARO ET AL.
       v.
TOWN OF WILTON

For Named Plaintiff and Plaintiff Laurie
Ann Deilus: Robert A. Fuller
For Plaintiff Thomas Adams: Gregory & Adams, P.C.
For Defendant Aspetuck Trust, Inc.: Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
Halloran & Sage LLP
For Defendant Town of Wilton: Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
Curtis, Brinckerhoff & Barrett

AC33312 NNH
MILFORD PAINTBALL, LLC ET AL.

Sandak Hennessey & Greco, LLP
       v.
WAMPUS MILFORD ASSOCIATES, LLC

Richard F. Connors, P.C.

2:00 P.M.

AC32127 DBD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Mitchell S. Brody, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
JAMES J. MCLAUGHLIN

Neal Cone, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC33097 FST
LOUIS F. JEFFERSON

Law Offices of Frank N. Peluso, P.C.
       v.
WAVENY CARE CENTER, INC., ET AL.

Ryan, Ryan & DeLuca, LLP
Morrison Mahoney, LLP

AC33319 HHD
MORTGAGE LINE OF CT, LLC

Karl Fleischmann
       v.
TULLAT MAHMOOD ET AL.

Trendowski & Allen, P.C.
John Kardaras
Barry, Harvey & Later, P.C.
Committee: Jeffrey McChristian

Top



TUESDAY, FEB. 14, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32984 H15N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
       v.
MANUEL SANDOVAL

Manuel Sandoval, self-represented party

AC32891 HHB
CEDAR MOUNTAIN, LLC

Janusewski, McQuillan & DeNigris, LLP
       v.
D & M SCREW MACHINE PRODUCTS, LLC

Thomas P. Tabellione
Kenneth J. Speyer

AC33180 LLI
NONA MALAGUIT P.P.A. JAMES MALAGUIT

Ralph Monaco
Conway, Londregan, Sheehan & Monaco, P.C.
       v.
SKI SUNDOWN INC.

Carmody & Torrance
Seiger Gfeller Laurie, LLP

2:00 P.M.

AC32251 TSR
AXEL D.

Elio C. C. Morgan, Assigned Counsel
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Margaret Gaffney Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33241 HHB
MICHAEL EAGEN

Antoria Howard, Assistant Attorney General
Josephine S. Graff, Assistant Attorney General
       v.
COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS & OPPORTUNITIES ET AL.

David M. Teed, Assistant Attorney General
John R. Williams

AC32172 DBD
KRISTIN WILKINS ET AL.

Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C.
       v.
CONNECTICUT CHILDBIRTH & WOMEN’S CENTER ET AL.

Heidell, Pittoni, Murphy & Bach P.C.

Top



WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15, 2012
AT 10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL BY THE PROPOSED INTERVENORS SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED AS MOOT BECAUSE THE UNDERLYING ACTION HAS GONE TO JUDGMENT. SEE JONES V. RICKER, 172 CONN. 572 (1977).

(1) AC33999
G POWER INVESTMENTS, LLC

Edward Morelli
       v.
GTHERM, INC., ET AL.

McCarter & English, LLP
Berman & Sable

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, ATTORNEY JOSEPH T. O’CONNOR IS HEREBY ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF JURISDICTION AS THE ACTION FOR LEGAL SEPARATION HAS BEEN DEFEATED OR RENDERED USELESS BY THE DEATH OF THE PLAINTIFF. ATTORNEY JOSEPH T. O’CONNOR IS ALSO ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED AS ATTORNEY O’CONNOR DID NOT HAVE AUTHORITY TO FILE THIS APPEAL NOR DOES IT APPEAR THAT THE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE ESTATE OF THE PLAINTIFF HAS STANDING TO PURSUE THIS APPEAL FROM THE DISMISSAL OF THE ACTION FOR LEGAL SEPARATION. ANY OTHER COUNSEL OF RECORD FOR THIS APPEAL MAY APPEAR FOR THIS HEARING BUT IS NOT REQUIRED TO DO SO. SEE CONNECTICUT GENERAL STATUTES 46B-40 AND 52-599(C).

(2) AC34004
SARA ANN WALSH

Law Office of Joseph T. O’Connor
Willinger, Willinger & Bucci, P.C.
Joyce Ann Davidson, self-represented party
       v.
THOMAS J. WALSH

Law Offices of Norman A. Roberts, LLC
Law Offices of Linnea J. Levine, P.C.
Julia Von Schilling

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISPOSED OF, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED WILL SUBJECT COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(3) AC34136
NEWTOWN POOL SERVICE, LLC

William F. Rodgers
       v.
KENNETH POND ET AL.

No Appearance
Brief of the defendants-in-error Kenneth Pond and Victoria Pond due on or before December 28, 2011.

(4) AC33330
ERIC KENNEDY

Office of the Chief Public Defender
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Petitioner-appellant’s amended court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with a revised estimated delivery date due on or before December 15, 2011.

(5) AC33320
MARK KALPHAT

Office of the Chief Public Defender
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
Petitioner-appellant’s amended court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with a revised estimated delivery date due on or before December 2, 2011.

(6) AC34064
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
       v.
RICARDO GONZALEZ

Ricardo Gonzalez, self-represented party
Defendant-appellant’s preliminary statement of issues, designation of contents of the record, certificate re: transcript and, if transcript has been ordered, court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with an estimated delivery date, and docketing statement due on or before December 8, 2011.

(7) AC32687
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
       v.
JOHN JOHNSON

No appearance
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before December 27, 2011.

(8) AC33673
LONNIE OWEN

Law Offices of Robert Sullivan
       v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
Petitioner-appellant’s court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with an estimated delivery date due on or before July 21, 2011.

Top



THURSDAY, FEB. 16, 2012

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33617 KNL
JAMES A. HARNAGE ET AL.

James A. Harnage, self-represented party
       v.
BRIAN K. MURPHY ET AL.

Madeline A. Melchionne, Assistant Attorney General
Thomas P. Clifford, III, Assistant Attorney General

AC32556 HHD
FORT TRUMBULL CONSERVANCY, LLC

Scott William Sawyer
Sawyer Law Firm, LLC
       v.
CITY OF NEW LONDON, ET AL.

Conway, Londregan, Sheehan & Monaco, P.C.
Waller, Smith & Palmer, P.C.
Rupal Shah Palanki, Assistant Attorney General

AC33125 HHB
EUREKA V., LLC

Shipman & Goodwin LLP
Gregory & Adams, P.C.
       v.
RIDGEFIELD PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION ET AL.

Collins, Hannafin, Garamella, Jaber & Tuozzolo, P.C.

Top

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHČLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2013, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch