History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys Espanol menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
CT Appellate Court Assignment for Days 2012-2013

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
6th Term, March 2013

  Archive     

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

MONDAY, MARCH 4, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34670 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
WILLIAM BECKERMAN

Richard Emanuel

AC34536 FBT
JOHN REGAN

John Regan, self-represented party
         v.
SIOBHAN REGAN N/K/A SIOBHAN JONES

Cowdery, Ecker & Murphy, LLC
Rutkin, Oldham & Griffin, LLC
Counsel for Minor Child: Bai, Pollock, Blueweiss & Mulcahy, P.C.
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC34465 HHB
THOMAS F. DESTEPH

Thomas F. DeSteph, self-represented party
         v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT, DEPARTMENT OF BANKING

Patrick Thomas Ring, Assistant Attorney General

2:00 P.M.

AC33912 L18W
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Marjorie Allen Dauster, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
CHRISTOPHER KOKKINAKOS

Katharine Goodbody, Assigned Counsel

AC34861 HHB
FARSHAD MALEKAHMADI

Farshad Malekahmadi, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES

Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
John Essex Tucker, Assistant Attorney General

AC35071 K09
IN RE: LEEANNA B.

William J. Wholean, Assistant Attorney General
Bacharach Law Firm LLC
Derek B., self-represented party
Jacqueline B., self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Priscilla F. Hammond
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



TUESDAY, MARCH 5, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33696 N23N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Bruce R. Lockwood, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JONATHAN BROWN

David V. DeRosa, Assigned Counsel

AC33892 TSR
TROY GORDON

Kelly M. Berwick, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

AC34649 AAN
MILFORD BANK

Tobin Melien & Marohn
         v.
PHOENIX CONTRACTING GROUP INC., ET AL.

James E. Barbara, self-represented party
Lina T. Barbara, self-represented party

2:00 P.M.

AC33181 DBD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy F. Costello, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TYRONE D. CAROLINA

Raymond L. Durelli, Assigned Counsel

AC34058 HHB
ROBIN W. CALLENDER

Harvey L. Levine
Jennifer B. Levine
         v.
REFLEXITE CORPORATION

Robinson & Cole, LLP

AC34386 TSR
DAVID A. FERNANDES SR.

Conrad O. Seifert, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

Top



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34440 H15N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
RONALD GERMAIN

Ronald Germain, self-represented party

AC33984 MMX
ARTUR STRZALKOWSKI

Gersten & Gersten
For Interest of State of Connecticut: Caitlin M.E. Calder, Assistant Attorney General
         v.
RENATA STRZALKOWSKI

Gould & Gillin, P.C.
Raymond Kotulski, LLC

AC35080 N05
IN RE: KAMAL R.

Peter R., self-represented party
Thomas Francis Mitola
Theodore G. Fretel
Renee L. Bollier, Assistant Attorney General
Jessica Brooke Gauvin, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Mildred Doody
Natasha M. White
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC34240 S01S
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
VIDALY VLADIMIR LENSKIY

Collins & Martin, P.C.

AC34439 HHD
TOWN OF CANTON

Halloran & Sage LLP
         v.
CADLE PROPERTIES OF CONNECTICUT, INC., ET AL.

Greene Law, P.C.
Boneeweintraub, LLC

AC33968 FST
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.

Hunt Leibert Jacobson, P.C.
Halloran & Sage LLP
         v.
DONALD ELDON ET AL.

Guest & Associates, LLC
J. Hanson Guest

Top



THURSDAY, MARCH 7, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34049 TSR
MARK ST. JOHN

Rosemarie T. Weber, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Marjorie Allen Dauster, Senior
 Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34304 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TITO WADEN

Cameron Dorman, Assigned Counsel

AC34847 HHD
FELIPE MULERO

Felipe Mulero, self-represented party
         v.
BRIDGEPORT BOARD OF EDUCATION

Durant Nichols Houston
Hodgson & Cortese

Top



FRIDAY, MARCH 8, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33467 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
DUROSOLA CRUMP

Pamela S. Nagy, Assigned Counsel

AC34784 FBT   SUBMITTED ON THE BRIEFS
RICHARD FENYES

Richard Fenyes, self-represented party
         v.
TRUMBULL PROBATE COURT, ET AL.

Cohen & Wolf, P.C.

AC33924 CRB
KENNETH RANSOME

Farver & Heffernan
         v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT, JUDICIAL BRANCH

Kenneth H. Kennedy, Jr., Assistant Attorney General

Top



MONDAY, MARCH 11, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34384 FBT
ERNEST KALB ET AL.

Mark Daniel Sherman
Ryan Alexander O’Neill
Marianna Kalb, self-represented party
         v.
AVENTIS CROPSCIENCE ET AL.

Mark A. O’Denehy
Matthew C. Oleyer
Litchfield Cavo
Njoki K. Williams
Corey Mark Dennis
Morrison Mahoney, LLP
Charles K. Mone
Halloran & Sage LLP Pullman & Comley LLC
Christopher George Conley
Updike Kelly & Spellacy
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Bai Pollock Blueweiss & Mulcahey P.C.
Jonathan Frank Tabasky

AC34512 DBD
FIRSTLIGHT HYDRO GENERATING COMPANY

Carmody & Torrance
         v.
FIRST BLACK INK, LLC

Peter C. Hunt

AC33681 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

James M. Ralls, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
FELIX R.

Kathryn Kendall Dubin Giusio
Stacy Van Malden, pro hac vice

2:00 P.M.

AC34555 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Matthew A. Weiner, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
CHRISTOPHER TIERINNI

Mark Diamond, Assigned Counsel

AC33651 HHB
MINNIE GONZALEZ

Daly Weihing & Bochanis
         v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT, STATE ELECTIONS ENFORCEMENT COMMISSION

Maura Bridget Murphy-Osborne, Assistant Attorney General

AC33485 HHD
SUNTECH OF CONNECTICUT, INC.

Garcia & Milas, P.C.
Rogin Nassau, LLC
         v.
LAWRENCE BRUNOLI, INC., ET AL.

Halloran & Sage LLP

Top



TUESDAY, MARCH 12, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34124 W11D
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Sarah Hanna, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
WILLIAM C. PATTERSON

Heather Golias, Assigned Counsel

AC34836 HHD
ROBERT GOUGH

Butler Norris & Gold
         v.
ST. PETERS EPISCOPAL CHURCH ET AL.

Robinson & Cole LLP

AC34669 DBD
SIKORSKY FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION, INC.

Tobin Melien & Marohn
         v.
WILLIAM D. BUTTS

Non Appearing

2:00 P.M.

AC34174 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Emily Graner Sexton, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
SHAWN PRESSEY

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Assigned Counsel

AC32606 HHD
RBC NICE BEARINGS, INC., ET AL.

Wiggin and Dana, LLP
         v.
SKF USA INC.

O’Connell, Flaherty & Attmore, LLC
David Richman, pro hac vice
Matthew Jansen, pro hac vice
Patricia A. McCausland, pro hac vice

AC34730 FBT
ESTUARDO REYES ET AL.

Lampert Toohey & Rucci LLC
         v.
NICHOLAS CHETTA ET AL.

Frederick J. Martin

Top



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33835 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
KEVIN LINDSAY

Deborah Stevenson, Assigned Counsel

AC34447 HHD
LORI CALVERT

Neil Johnson
         v.
UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT HEALTH CENTER

O’Brien Tanski & Young LLP

AC34282 MMX
VINCENT CIMINO

Vincent Cimino, self-represented party
         v.
DRUCAS BUILDERS, LLC, ET AL.

McCarter & English, LLP

2:00 P.M.

AC33613 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jennifer Dalenta, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
RONALD A. SWINTON

William Westcott, Assigned Counsel

AC34255 MMX
MADELINE McDERMOTT, ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF WILLIAM McDERMOTT ET AL.

McNamara & Goodman, LLP
The Gallagher Law Firm
         v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Michael R. Bullers, Assistant Attorney General

AC34538 KNL
NEW LONDON COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Skelly Rottner, P.C.
         v.
KARLEEN ZACHEM ET AL.

Theodore Heiser
Sullivan Heiser, LLC

Top



THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33971 U04W
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Susan C. Marks, Supervisory Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
KYLE KANTOROWSKI

Wayne Jekot, Deputy Assistant Public Defender
James B. Streeto, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC33594 TSR
VANCE JOHNSON

Lori Welch-Rubin
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy F. Costello, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33779 / AC33796 NNH
RAFFAELE PRIORE, INDIVIDUALLY, AND AS CO-ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF TYLER PRIORE, ET AL.

Williams, Walsh & O’Connor, LLC
         v.
ROSE LONGO-MCLEAN, CO-ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF GEORGE LUCAS MCLEAN, ET AL.

Mulvey, Oliver, Gould & Crotta
Joseph M. Merly
Varunes & Associates, P.C.
(For George A. McLean only)
Howd & Ludorf, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC33901 TSR
JOSEPH GAYMON

David B. Rozwaski, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Denise B. Smoker, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34272 HHB   MARKED OVER
MATTHEW MARTOWSKA

Rome, Clifford, Katz & Koerner, LLP
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES

Tammy Nguyen-O’Dowd, Assistant Attorney General
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General

AC34429 AAN
WILLIE MILLS

Balzano & Tropiano, P.C.
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF TRANSPORTATION ET AL.

Williams & Williams, LLP
Szilagyi & Daly

Top



MONDAY, MARCH 18, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32941 TSR
TRAVIS WRIGHT

Ilana R. Ofgang, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34261 HHD
BRETT STONE PAINTING AND MAINTENANCE, LLC

Weinstein & Wisser, P.C.
         v.
NEW ENGLAND BANK F.K.A. THE APPLE VALLEY BANK & TRUST CO.

Tani E. Sapirstein

AC34337 FST
HSBC BANK USA

Bendett & McHugh, P.C.
         v.
CHRISTOPHER D. PECORA ET AL.

Roy W. Moss

MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS, INC: Non-Appearing

2:00 P.M.

AC33937 TSR
ANTHONY COWARD

William A. Adsit, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34501 HHB
AJMAL MEHDI

Ajmal Mehdi, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND OPPORTUNITIES

CT Commission on Human Rights & Opportunities

AC31814 FBT
ANTHONY SANTOS

Cohen & Thomas
         v.
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS OF THE TOWN OF STRATFORD ET AL.

Stratford Town Attorney’s Office
Bishop, Jackson & Kelly, LLC

Top



TUESDAY, MARCH 19, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34254 TSR   WITHDRAWN
OSCAR ABRAHAM

Matthew Collins
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

AC34233 HHB
LOCAL 818, COUNCIL 4, AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE, COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES

J. William Gagne, Jr. & Associates, P.C.
         v.
NEW BRITAIN BOARD OF EDUCATION

Sullivan, Schoen, Campane & Connon, LLC

AC34498 NNH
LUCIEN PADAWER

Lucien Padawer, self-represented party
         v.
RONEN YUR ET AL.

Ronen Yur, self-represented party
Kent Matthew Miller

2:00 P.M.

AC33833 TSR
ROBERT A. WHITE, JR.

Heather Golias, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Kathryn W. Bare, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34347 UWY
ANTHONY R. DELGOBBO ET AL.

William John Ward
         v.
TOWN OF WATERTOWN ET AL.

Slavin Stauffacher & Scott, LLC

AC33660 HHD
JACQUELINE O. JUMA

Greater Hartford Legal Assistance
         v.
TOMA M. AOMO

Toma M. Aomo, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20, 2013
AT 10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE, AFTER THE TRIAL COURT GRANTED THE CONNECTICUT INTERLOCAL RISK MANAGEMENT AGENCY’S MOTION TO STRIKE COUNTS TWO, FIVE, EIGHT, TWELVE AND THIRTEEN OF THE SECOND REVISED COMPLAINT, IT DID NOT RENDER JUDGMENT ON THE STRICKEN COUNTS BEFORE THE PLAINTIFF FILED THIS APPEAL. SEE PRACTICE BOOK §§ 10-44 AND 61-3; NORWICH V. SILVERBERG, 200 CONN. 367, 369 N.3 (1986); HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL NETWORK, INC. V. STARBALA, 85 CONN. APP. 284, 285 N.1 (2004).

(1) AC35260
ROGER EMERICK

Roger Emerick, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC HEALTH ET AL.

Kerry A. Colson, Assistant Attorney General
Howd & Ludorf
Milano & Wanat

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS WRIT OF ERROR SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED BECAUSE DISCOVERY ORDERS ARE GENERALLY NOT APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENTS. SEE MELIA V. HARTFORD FIRE INS. CO., 202 CONN. 252 (1987); BUT SEE WOODBURY KNOLL, LLC V. SHIPMAN & GOODWIN, LLP, 305 CONN. 750 (2012) (CLEAR AND DEFINITE DISCOVERY ORDER DIRECTED AT NONPARTY ATTORNEYS A FINAL JUDGMENT AND ATTORNEYS DID NOT NEED TO BE FOUND IN CONTEMPT TO OBTAIN APPELLATE REVIEW.)

(2) AC35315
ROGER WOLLEN ET AL.

Owens, Schine & Nicola, P.C.
         v.
LUCRETIA JONES ET AL.

Bai, Pollock, Blueweiss & Mulcahey, PC
Kevin P. Walsh
Halloran & Sage

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL AS AMENDED CHALLENGING THE TRIAL COURT’S ORDER DISMISSING A PREJUDGMENT REMEDY AND THE ORDER OF COMPLIANCE SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT ON THE GROUND THAT SUCH ORDERS ARE NOT APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENTS UNDER GENERAL STATUTES § 52-278l (A) AND ARE NOT OTHERWISE APPEALABLE UNDER THE TEST ARTICULATED IN STATE V. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31 (1983), BECAUSE THE LEGISLATURE HAS MADE ITS INTENT CLEAR REGARDING THE APPEALABILITY OF ORDERS RESPECTING PREJUDGMENT REMEDIES. SEE HARTFORD ACCIDENT & INDEMNITY CO. V. ACE AMERICAN REINSURANCE CO., 279 CONN. 220, 237–38 (2006) AND AMBROISE V. WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE, INC., 226 CONN. 757, 762 (1993).

(3) AC34826
BIDWELL CARE CENTER

Starble & Harris, LLC
         v.
ROBERT GAGNE ET AL.

Bishop, Jackson & Kelly, LLC

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL AND SELF REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISPOSED OF, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED WILL SUBJECT COUNSEL AND SELF REPRESENTED PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(4) AC31769
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
JULIO MORQUECHO

No appearance
Defendant-appellant’s brief due on or before December 31, 2012.

(5) AC34134
ALEX GARCIA

No appearance
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Petitioner-appellant’s brief due on or before January 18, 2013.

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

2:00 P.M.

AC34145 TSR
JAMES W. CUMMINGS

Wayne Francis, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Laurie N. Feldman, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34733 HHD
ROSARIO LAPPOSTATO

Stanger & Arnold, LLP
         v.
GLENN TERK

Glenn Terk, self-represented party
Salvatore Bonanno

AC33477 UWY
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS SERVICING, LP AS AGENT FOR PARK SIENNA

Bendett & McHugh, P.C.
         v.
DIANE CREED

Newman, Creed & Associates

Top



THURSDAY, MARCH 21, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32683 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Ronald G. Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
NORMAN GASSWAY LEWIS

Norman Gassway Lewis, self-represented party

AC34278 AAN
DDS WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Robinson & Cole, LLP
         v.
NUTMEG LEASING, INC.

Lynch, Traub, Keefe & Errante, P.C.

AC34041 FST
SUZANNE NOWACKI

Law Offices of Kevin Collins
         v.
MICHAEL NOWACKI

Michael Nowacki, self-represented party
John R. Williams
Counsel for Minor Children: Bai, Pollock, Blueweiss & Mulcahy, P.C.
Guardian Ad Litem, Dr. Harry Adamakos, Ph.D.

2:00 P.M.

AC33524 TSR
ROBERT NIXON

Justin Reilly Clark, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Melissa Patterson, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34430 WWM
DAPHNE NOYES

Boneeweintraub, LLC
         v.
ANTIQUES AT POMPEY HOLLOW ET AL.

Neil Johnson

AC34630 TTD
ANNA T. POLLANSKY

Wayne C. Gerlt
         v.
STEVEN POLLANSKY ET AL.

Robert F. Cohen
Darby Pollansky, self-represented party

Top



FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES NEED NOT APPEAR.

AC34351 TSR
BENJAMIN JENKINS

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Kathryn Ward Bare, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34764 FBT
GMAC MORTGAGE, LLC

Hunt Leibert Jacobson, P.C.
Andrew L. Baldwin
Richard E. Briansky, pro hac vice
         v.
ERIC M. FORD ET AL.

Eric M. Ford, self-represented party
Ali Shah Bey, self-represented party

AC33499 TSR
MARCIAL S.

Adamucci, LLC
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Ronald G. Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33983 FBT
PEOPLE’S UNITED BANK

Robert F. Frankel
Law Office of Steven G. Berg
         v.
KEITH D. BOK

Roy W. Moss

AC33074 TSR
DONALD McBURNEY

Matthew J. Collins, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leonard C. Boyle, Deputy Chief State’s Attorney

Top

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHÈLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2013, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch