History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys Espanol menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
CT Appellate Court Assignment for Days 2012-2013

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
7th Term, April 2013

  Archive     

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

MONDAY, APRIL 8, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33545 HHD     MARKED OVER - RESCHEDULED TO 4/17 AT 11:00 A.M.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ALBERTO AMPERO

Aaron J. Romano, P.C.

AC34606 FST
REBECCA NATION-BAILEY

Engelman, Noyes & Rubin, LLP
         v.
ADRIAN PETER BAILEY

Adrian Peter Bailey, self-represented party

AC34199 HHB
FOUNTAIN POINTE, LLC

Weinstein & Wisser, P.C.
         v.
LILIANA CALPITANO, TRUSTEE OF THE CALPITANO FAMILY LIVING TRUST ET AL.

Salvatore Bonanno
P. Jo Anne Burgh

2:00 P.M.

AC32393 H12M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Robert J. Scheinblum, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
RAFAEL ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ

Pamela S. Nagy, Assigned Counsel

AC34537 NHSP
N.D.R. LIUZZI, INC., ET AL.

John M. Zullo
         v.
LIGHTHOUSE LITHO, LLC

Cheryl J. Wilcox
David E. Schancupp
Gallagher Law Firm

AC35178 K09
IN RE: JOURNEY L., ET AL.

Frank Morgan Jenks
David J. Reich
William J. Wholean, Assistant Attorney General
Stephen G. Vitelli, Assistant Attorney General
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Michael Francis Miller
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



TUESDAY, APRIL 9, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33304 W11D
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Marjorie Allen Dauster, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
BARRY A.

Santos & Seeley, P.C.

AC34485 FST
VALERIE O’HALPIN

Valerie O’Halpin, self-represented party
         v.
JAMES O’HALPIN

Schoonmaker Legal Group, LLC

AC34057 DBD   MARKED OVER
THE LAKE WAUBEEKA ASSOCIATION, INC.

Pullman & Comley, LLC
         v.
CORNELIA SPORRE ET AL.

Halloran & Sage, LLP
Law Offices of David F. Bennett
Gary G. Williams, Assistant Attorney General
Collins, Hannafin, Garamella, Jaber & Tuozzolo, P.C.
Committee: A. Peter Damia

2:00 P.M.

AC34085 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jennifer Dalenta Miller, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ALEXANDER HOLLEY, JR.

UConn Legal Clinic

AC34272 HHB
MATTHEW MARTOWSKA

Rome, Clifford, Katz & Koerner, LLP
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES

Tammy Nguyen-O’Dowd, Assistant Attorney General
Susan T. Pearlman,Assistant Attorney General

AC34713 CRB
ROBERT PERUN

Paul J. Garlasco
         v.
CITY OF DANBURY ET AL.

Howd & Ludorf

Top



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34776 S20N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ANDRE CAYO

Andre Cayo, self-represented party

AC33179 TSR
SCOTT R. JACOBSON

Nancy B. Gruskin, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

AC34559 FST
TRAVELER’S CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY OF AMERICA

Hinckley, Allen & Snyder, LLP
         v.
MICHAEL CARIDI ET AL.

Ralph Monaco

2:00 P.M.

AC34035 H13W
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Matthew A. Weiner, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
WESLEY T. HILLS, II

David E. Kamins
Jonathan R. Wachs
Rachel Marblestone Kamins, pro hac vice

AC34697 NBSP
CENTRIX MANAGEMENT CO., LLC

Law Offices of Robert J. Shluger
For Amicus Curiae Connecticut
Coalition of Property Owners: Michael H. Clinton
         v.
ESTEPHANIE VALENCIA ET AL.

Keen & Matney, LLC
For Amici Curiae Greater Hartford Legal Aid, Inc., et al.: David A. Pels
Cecil J. Thomas

AC34274 FST
ESTATE OF JACQUELINE BARDALES CHIRIELEISON BY GRACIELA CHIRIELEISON, ADMINISTRATRIX

Law Office of Bruce J. Corrigan, Jr.
         v.
ROBERT S. LUCAS ET AL.

Greenwich Town Attorney
Thomas G. Cotter
Coyne Von Kuhn Brady & Fries, LLC
Williams Walsh & O’Connor, LLC

Top



THURSDAY, APRIL 11, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34655 LLI
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Michael Proto, Assistant State’s Attorney
Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
PETER SEBBEN

Santos & Seeley, P.C.

AC34917 UWY
FRANCIS D. ANGIOLILLO

Eddi Z. Zyko
         v.
JOSEPH A. CORONA

Loughlin Fitzgerald, P.C.

AC34550 HHD
JOSEPH FRADIANNI

Keith Alan Yagaloff
         v.
PROTECTIVE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY ET AL.

Reardon Scanlon Vodola LLP
Edward M. Holt, pro hac vice
Winget, Spadafora & Schwartzberg, LLP

2:00 P.M.

AC34055 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
VICTOR C.

Michael Zariphes, Assigned Counsel

AC34497 HHD
ED LALLY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

Law Offices of Patrick W. Boatman
         v.
DSBNC, LLC ET AL.

John H. Parks
George C. Schober

AC34340 NNH
CLEM MARTONE CONSTRUCTION, LLC

John J. Esposito, P.C.
         v.
PATRICK DEPINO ET AL.

Robert Mercer-Falkoff
The Gallagher Law Firm
Caplan & Hecht LLC
Committee: Gail S. Kotowski

Top



FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT.
COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES NEED NOT APPEAR.

AC33057 TSR
ANGEL GONZALEZ

Justine F. Miller, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Mitchell S. Brody, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34679 FST
SALEM FIVE MORTGAGE COMPANY, LLC

Hunt Leibert Jacobson, P.C.
         v.
DIL ARA BEGUM

Edward Kanowitz

AC34164 TSR
JEFFREY R. STENNER

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33457 TSR
MAURICE L. LANGLOIS

Matthew J. Collins, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Bruce R. Lockwood, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

Top



MONDAY, APRIL 15, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34638 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa Patterson, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MATTHEW BOUTILIER

Jodi Zils Gagne, Assigned Counsel

AC34046 BRSP
418 MEADOW STREET ASSOCIATES, LLC

Goldstein & Peck, P.C.
         v.
ONE SOLUTION SERVICES, LLC

William J. Ward

AC34462 KNL
JEFF DZIEDZIC

James C. Mulholland
         v.
PINE ISLAND MARINA, LLC

Daly Weihing & Bochanis

2:00 P.M.

AC32988 TSR
TRENDEL TUTSON

Rebecca I. Bodner, Deputy Assistant Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Michele C. Lukban, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33371 UWY
STANLEY FOSTER ET AL.

Non-appearing
         v.
SALLY DELMAN

Davis & Clark LLC
Leonard M. Crone

AC35012 NNH
STEPHANIE H. DICKINSON

Perelmutter, Potash & Ginzberg
         v.
STEPHEN J. DICKINSON

Stephen J. Dickinson, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Lynn Ann Pellegrino
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



TUESDAY, APRIL 16, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33330 TSR
ERIC KENNEDY

McAnaney & McAnaney, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Mitchell S. Brody, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34618 LLI
THE DOYLE GROUP

Terence D. Mariani
         v.
ALASKANS FOR CUDDY

Michael Smiley

AC35075 MMX
JOHN J. DORAN ET AL.

John J. Doran, self-represented party
Jodie T. Chase, self-represented party
Glenn Terk
         v.
FIRST CONNECTICUT CAPITAL, LLC ET AL.

Goldman Gruder & Woods LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC34574 TSR
PRISCILLA DICKMAN

The Pattis Law Firm, LLC
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34416 HHD
PATRICIA MAISANO

Ceil Saretta Gersten
Brown, Paindiris & Scott, LLP
Patricia Maisano, self-represented party
For State of Connecticut: Lucia S. Ziobro, Assistant Attorney General
         v.
GIUSEPPE MAISANO

Giuseppe Maisano, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC34594 KNL
MAUREEN C. LOWNEY

Matthew C. Green
         v.
BLACK POINT BEACH CLUB ASSOCIATION ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS

Waller, Smith & Palmer, P.C.

Top



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2013
AT 10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S DECISIONS GRANTING AN EXECUTION AND DENYING THE DEFENDANT’S APPLICATION FOR STAY OF EXECUTION SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED BECAUSE AN ORDER FOR THE ISSUANCE OF AN EXECUTION IS NOT AN APPEALABLE FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE QUINLAN          v. CITY NATIONAL BANK, 105 CONN. 424, 429 (1926); IANNOTTI          v. TURNER, 32 CONN. SUP. 573, 346 A.2D 114 (APP. SESS.), CERT. DENIED, 169 CONN. 709, (1975).

(1) AC35316
KIM MICHALSKY

Sandra L. Kelsey
         v.
GLORIA SADLOWSKI

Gloria Sadlowski, Self-represented party

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE RESPONDENT’S APPEAL FROM THE ORDER GRANTING THE STATE’S MOTION TO TRANSFER THE RESPONDENT’S CASE FROM THE JUVENILE DOCKET TO THE REGULAR CRIMINAL DOCKET SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE IN RE MICHAEL S., 258 CONN. 621 (2001); IN RE JUVENILE APPEAL (85-AB), 195 CONN. 303 (1985).

(2) AC35234
IN RE TYRIQ T.

Sharon M. Elias, Supervisory Assistant Public Defender
Joshua D. Michtom, Assistant Public Defender
Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
Delilah T., Self-represented party

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL FROM A TEMPORARY MANDATORY INJUNCTION ORDERING RESTORATIVE WORK TO BE PERFORMED SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE STAMFORD          v. KOVAC, 228 CONN. 95 (1993).

(3) AC35272
KATHERINE DANIEL, WETLANDS ENFORCEMENT OFFICER OF THE TOWN OF BROOKFIELD, ET AL.

Land Use & Conservation Counsel
         v.
AFFILIATED REALTY, LLC, ET AL.

Robert E. Ghent
Samir R. Zaky, Self-represented party

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE PLAINTIFF’S APPEAL FROM THE ORDER DETERMINING PRIORITIES SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE, AT THE TIME THE APPEAL WAS FILED, NO FORECLOSURE JUDGMENT HAD BEEN RENDERED. SEE J & E INVESTMENT CO., LLC          v. ATHAN, 131 CONN. APP. 471, 482-85 (2011); CAPP INDUSTRIES, INC.          v. SCHOENBERG, 104 CONN. APP. 101, 108 N.5, CERT. DENIED, 284 CONN. 941 (2007).

(4) AC35338
LAKE RIDGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.

Bender, Anderson & Barba, PC
Kristie L. Leff
         v.
HARRY VEGA, JR., ET AL.

Lawrence S. Dressler
Blank Rome, LLP

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED (1) AS MOOT INSOFAR AS IT CHALLENGES THE DECEMBER 4, 2012 DENIAL OF THE DEFENDANT’S REQUEST FOR PERMISSION TO FILE A MOTION TO DISQUALIFY; SEE IVIMEY          v. WATERTOWN, 30 CONN. APP. 742, 753-54, CERT. DENIED, 226 CONN. 902 (1993), AND (2) FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT INSOFAR AS IT CHALLENGES THE DECEMBER 7, 2012 DENIAL OF THE MOTION TO DISQUALIFY. SEE TAFF          v. BETTCHER, 243 CONN. 380, 384 N.2 (1997); STATE          v. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31 (1983).

(5) AC35381
SAVERIO SORRENTINO

Saverio Sorrentino, Self-represented party
         v.
KATHRYN M. SORRENTINO

Kathryn M. Sorrentino, Self-represented party

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE PETITIONER ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISPOSED OF, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(6) AC32954
TEDDY MAY

No Appearance
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Petitioner-appellant’s appearance and brief due on or before January 17, 2013.

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

11:00 A.M.

AC33545 HHD     RESCHEDULED FROM 4/8 AT 10:00 A.M.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ALBERTO AMPERO

Aaron J. Romano, P.C.

2:00 P.M.

AC33240 TSR
HAKIM JEFFERSON

Mary Boehlert, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Melissa L. Streeto, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34346 HHD
FREDRIK D. HOLTH, SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE, ET AL.

Horton Shields & Knox, P.C.
         v.
CHELSEA GROTON BANK

Brown Rudnick LLP

AC34750 NNH
HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS OF DEUTSCHE ALT-A SECURITIES, INC. MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST SERIES 2005-6

Litchfield Cavo, LLP
         v.
JEFFREY NAVIN ET AL.

Kenneth R. Davis

Top



THURSDAY, APRIL 18, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC32871 TSR
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ

Michael Zariphes, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34466 KNL
CHARLES COCKERHAM ET AL.

Richard S. Cody, P.C.
         v.
TOWN OF MONTVILLE ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS ET AL.

Suisman, Shapiro, Wool, Brennan, Gray & Greenberg
John Biolowans, Jr., self-represented party

AC33982 FST
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Laurie Nadine Feldman, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
EDWIN GUSTAVO OVALLES

Mary B. Schairer, Assigned Counsel

2:00 P.M.

AC33963 TSR
WILTON CARRAWAY

Dante R. Gallucci, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Sarah Hanna, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33480 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Robert J. Scheinblum, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
CHYWON WRIGHT

Annacarina Jacob, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC34128 CRD
SONIA M. PAGAN

Harvey L. Levine
Jennifer Beth Levine
         v.
CAREY WIPING MATERIALS, INC.

Pomeranz, Drayton & Stabnick, LLC

Top



MONDAY, APRIL 22, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33781 H14H
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
PRISCILLA C. DICKMAN

Norman A. Pattis

AC34422 FBT
REGINA STEEDLEY ET AL.

Laurence          v. Parnoff
Whitman, Breed, Abbott & Morgan, LLC
         v.
ROLAND L. PRATT, JR., ET AL.

Gordon, Muir & Foley
Law Offices of James M. Pickett

AC33717 TSR
JERMAINE WOODS

Craig A. Sullivan, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leon F. Dalbec, Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

2:00 P.M.

AC33760 TSR
LEONARDO NOGUEIRA

Laljeebhai Patel, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy F. Costello, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34599 FBT
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING, LLC

Minchella & Associates, LLC
         v.
ST. DIMITRIE ROMANIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH ET AL.

Michael S. Lynch
Bai, Pollock, Blueweiss & Mulcahey, P.C.
Quatrella & Rizio, LLC
Owens Schine & Nicola P.C.

AC33957 NNH
SAIF ABDO
         v.
ALI ABDULRAHMAN ET AL.

GIMMA, LLC
         v.
SAIF ABDO ET AL.

For Saif Abdo: John A. Florek
For Ali Abdulrahman and Gimma, LLC: Lippman & Ouellette, LLC

Top



TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33424 TSR   MARKED OVER
JEAN ST. JUSTE

Justine F. Miller, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

AC34427 NNH
HOWARD-ARNOLD INCORPORATED

Brenner, Saltzman & Wallman, LLP
         v.
T.N.T. REALTY INCORPORATED

Quatrella & Rizio, LLC

AC34702 DBD
USA BANK

Murtha Cullina, LLP
David Paul Friedman
         v.
STEVEN V. SCHULZ

Steven V. Schulz, self-represented party

2:00 P.M.

AC32675 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Denise B. Smoker, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TEEJAY M. JOHNSON

Neal Cone, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC33969 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
THOMAS ANDREW BROWN

Annacarina Jacob, Senior Assistant Public Defender

Top



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33646 TSR
SHARAD SAKSENA

Elio Morgan, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leon F. Dalbec, Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC33732 NNH   MARKED OVER
SANTINA MARINO

Terence S. Hawkins
         v.
BARRY WEISS

Fontaine Alissi, P.C.

AC34142 MMX
LISA HARRIS AS GUARDIAN AND NEXT BEST FRIEND OF EMILY HARRIS, A MINOR CHILD ET AL.

David E. Marmelstein
         v.
KATRINA A. ARSENAULT

Howd & Ludorf, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC35089 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa L. Streeto, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
PEDRO L. MIRANDA

Alice Osedach, Assistant Public Defender

AC34837 HHD
VINCENT J. DOWLING, JR.

Cooney Scully & Dowling
         v.
WILLIAM F. SHEA ET AL.

Moriarty Paetzold & Sherwood

Top



THURSDAY, APRIL 25, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33946 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JOSEPH ANCONA

Joseph Ancona, self-represented party

AC34736 FST
PEOPLE’S UNITED BANK

Benanti & Associates
         v.
ADAM JAFFE ET AL.

Bloomenthal & Trow, LLC
Wallman Law Firm, LLC

AC34919 FBT
DONNA MACKENZIE ET AL.

Holahan Gumpper & Dowling
         v.
PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION OF THE TOWN OF MONROE ET AL.

John P. Fracassini
Quatrella & Rizio, LLC
Raymond W. Ganim

Top

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHÈLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2013, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch