History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys Espanol menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
CT Appellate Court Assignment for Days 2012-2013

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
8th Term, May 2013

  Archive     

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34009 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jennifer Dalenta Miller, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ROBERTO RIVERA

Neal Cone, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC35159 HHB
BROOKLYN MACELLAIO

Brooklyn Macellaio, self-represented party
         v.
NEWINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT, ET AL.

Law Offices of Peter J. Boorman
Karsten & Tallberg, LLC
Kirsten Rigney, Assistant Attorney General

AC35348 F04
IN RE: LYRICC B.

Ellen Morgan
David J. Reich
Rebecca Rebollo
Edward Wilson, Assistant Attorney General
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Diana Gomez
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC33691 S01S
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Margaret G. Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
EDWARD NELSON

Edward Nelson, self-represented party

AC34923 NNH
MARCI FESTA

John R. Williams
         v.
EAST HAVEN BOARD OF EDUCATION

Littler Mendelson, P.C.
Jason Robert Stanevich

AC34235 KNL
KARLA D. ROSA ET AL.

Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C.
         v.
LAWRENCE & MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ET AL.

McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter/PH LLP

Top



THURSDAY, MAY 16, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34322 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy Lynn Walker, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
DOUGLAS F.

Moots Pellegrini, P.C.
Guardian Ad Litem, Joseph A. Geremia

AC32381 HHB
COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC SAFETY

Stephen R. Sarnoski, Assistant Attorney General
Steven R. Strom, Assistant Attorney General
         v.
FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION

Connecticut Freedom of Information Commission
Halloran & Sage LLP
David Collins, self-represented party
Alexander Wood, self-represented party

AC34183 FST
FELICIA PIEROT BRODY

Law Offices of Gary I. Cohen, P.C.
         v.
CARY BRODY

Cowdery, Ecker & Murphy,  LLC
Rutkin, Oldham & Griffin, LLC
Broder & Orland, LLC
Counsel for Minor Child: Howard Ross Graber
Guardian Ad Litem, Allen Gary Palmer
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Anthony Cenatiempo

2:00 P.M.

AC35134 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Matthew A. Weiner, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ROBERT EUGENE THOMPSON

Stephanie L. Evans, Assigned Counsel

AC34998 HHD
THE NATIONAL GROUPS LLC

Weinstein & Wisser, P.C.
         v.
CHARLES NARDI ET AL.

Stanger & Arnold, LLP
Murtha Cullina, LLP

AC34108 NNH
TOWN OF WALLINGFORD

Wallingford Corporation Counsel
         v.
MERIDEN ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS ET AL.

Conway, Londregan, Sheehan & Monaco, P.C.
Dennis A. Ceneviva

Top



FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL NEED NOT APPEAR.

AC33439 TSR
FREDERICK PAYNE

Matthew J. Collins, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Margaret Gaffney Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34323 TSR
WILLIE SAUNDERS

McAnaney & McAnaney, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34782 KNL
MAARTEN DE JONG

Rogin Nassau, LLC
         v.
JEM BUILDERS, INC., ET AL.

Block Janney & Pascal, LLC
Noble Spector & O’Connor

AC33683 TSR
STEVEN NECAISE

April Brodeur, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

Top



MONDAY, MAY 20, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33759 TSR
ANTHONY SMALL

Kenneth Paul Fox, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit

AC34909 NNI
JOHN RUTKA

John Rutka, self-represented party
         v.
CITY OF MERIDEN

Meriden Corporation Counsel

AC34446 HHD
LESZEK M. SCHOENBORN

Leszek M. Schoenborn, self-represented party
         v.
MALGORZATA SCHOENBORN

Brown, Paindiris & Scott, LLP
Malgorzata Schoenborn, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem, Otto Iglesias
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Budlong & Barrett, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC33222 TSR
LANCE WARGO

Christopher Y. Duby, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James A. Killen, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34737 WWM
CARLTON BEYOR

Shipman Sosensky & Marks, LLC
         v.
LAURA BEYOR

Laura Beyor, self-represented party
Zaslow & Sandler, LLC

AC35174 FST
GARY A. CHICATELL

Gary A. Chicatell, self-represented party
         v.
ADMINISTRATOR, UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION ACT, ET AL.

Thomas P. Clifford, III, Assistant Attorney General

Top



TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34338 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Lisa Herskowitz, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TYLER JOHNHEATH GODE

Glenn W. Falk, Assigned Counsel
Allison Murray Near, Assigned Counsel

AC34033 DBD
STEPHEN BRUNO

Zingaro & Cretella, LLC
Ross & Pasquini, LLP
McCarter & English, LLP
         v.
LISA BRUNO

Lisa Bruno, self-represented party
Harry Gill, self-represented party

AC34464 AAN
CHRISTOPHER STANTON

Kolb & Associates, P.C.
         v.
CHRISTINE STANTON

Sandra M. McDonough

2:00 P.M.

AC33736 TSR
ANTHONY W. OLIPHANT

Albert J. Oneto, III, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Leon F. Dalbec, Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34799 AAN
RAY WEINER, LLC D/B/A
ALL PHASE CONSTRUCTION

Shepro & Hawkins, LLC
         v.
W. HUDSON CONNERY, JR., ET AL.

Nugent & Bryant

AC34659 HHB
IRIS S. LYNN

Iris S. Lynn, self-represented party
Sean O. Kehoe, Assistant Attorney General
Support Enforcement Unit
         v.
RODERICK A. LYNN

Roderick A. Lynn, self-represented party
Counsel for Minor Child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem, Jennifer E. Davis, LLC
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33579 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Toni M. Smith-Rosario, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
TEUDI FLORES

James B. Streeto, Assistant Public Defender

AC34234 HHD
MEADOWBROOK CENTER, INC.

Edward M. Rosenthal
         v.
ROBERT BUCHMAN

J. Xavier Pryor
Brignole & Bush, LLC

AC35062 AAN
CARYN RICKEL

Keith R. Ainsworth
         v.
MICHAEL KOMAROMI ET AL.

Loughlin Fitzgerald P.C.

2:00 P.M.

AC34511 TSR
BRANDON HOLLOWAY

Dylan P. Kletter, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC35111 DBD
KRISTEN HAMMOND

Porzio Law Offices, LLC
Kristen Hammond, self-represented party
         v.
JON R. HAMMOND

Jon R. Hammond, self-represented party

AC34461 FBT
PHILIP A. SEGNERI

Daly Weihing & Bodell
         v.
FAIRFIELD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, ET AL.

Alex C. Gianacoplos
Owens, Schine & Nicola, P.C.

Top



THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34175 TSR
JANCIS FULLER

Jancis Fuller, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Steven R. Strom, Assistant Attorney General

AC34547 DBD
JOHN GIROLAMETTI, JR.

Michael J. Barnaby
         v.
THE RIZZO CORPORATION

Halloran & Sage, LLP

AC34534 HHD
ISABELLA C. MENSAH

Josephine Smalls Miller
Margaret Jordan Addo
Isabella C. Mensah, self-represented party
         v.
CHARLES O. MENSAH

Charles O. Mensah, self-represented party
Thomas Scott Rome

2:00 P.M.

AC33935 TSR
ALAN S. ALTERISI

Deren Manasevit, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Melissa L. Streeto, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34650 WWM
GARY HOPKINS

Horton, Shields & Knox, P.C.
Heneghan, Kennedy & Doyle, LLC
Stuart G. Blackburn Law Offices
         v.
KALIPATTI S. BALACHANDRAN ET AL.

DanaherLagnese, P.C.
St. Onge & Brouillard

AC32519A02 UWY   WITHDRAWN
JANE DOE ET AL.

Donahue, Durham & Noonan, P.C.
         v.
GERALD TERRY ET AL.

Lynch, Traub, Keefe & Errante, P.C.
Rome McGuigan, P.C.
Law Offices of Howard A. Lawrence
Litchfield Cavo, LLP
Fitzpatrick, Mariano & Santos, P.C.

Top



TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34437 NNH
JORGE RAMOS

Justine Fitzgerald Miller, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Nancy L. Walker, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34034 FBT
RANDI SHAMITZ

Barbara A. Stark
         v.
JONATHAN TAFFLER

Halloran & Sage, LLP

AC33132 NNH
NORTH HAVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Pellegrino Law Firm
         v.
TOWN OF NORTH HAVEN PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION, ET AL.

Ciulla & Donofrio, LLP
John R. Lambert

2:00 P.M.

AC34634 TSR
MICHAEL SPYKE

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Assigned Counsel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC34753 AAN
FILOMENA REES

Pite Law Office, LLC
Filomena Rees, self-represented party
         v.
ELLEN J. VILLANO ET AL.

Law Offices of Ronald Chorches, LLC

AC34849 FST
TARA KUPERSMITH

Robert M. Wechsler
Halloran & Sage, LLP
Tara Kupersmith, self-represented party
         v.
COREY KUPERSMITH

Mark Stern & Associates, LLC
Bloomenthal & Trow, LLC
Law Offices of Kevin F. Collins
Counsel for Minor Child: Amendola & Amendola, LLC
Guardian Ad Litem, Elizabeth Bergen
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

Top



WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34473 MMX
ROSEMARY ARAMONY

Updike, Kelly & Spellacy
         v.
DISTRICT OF CHAPMAN BEACH

Shipman & Goodwin, LLP

AC35030 CRD
THOMAS DUBROSKY

Cousins Desrosiers & Morizio, P.C.
         v.
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM CORPORATION

Howd & Ludorf

AC34560 HHD
JUDICIAL EMPLOYEES LOCAL 749, AFSCME, AFL-CIO

William J. Gagne Jr. & Associates, P.C.
         v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT JUDICIAL BRANCH

Siegel, O’Connor, O’Donnell & Beck, P.C.

2:00 P.M.

AC33661 H15N
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Denise B. Smoker, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
CHRISTOPHER ABBATE

Elio C. Morgan, Assigned Counsel

AC35254 KNL
NORMA BREMMER-MCLAIN ET AL.

Norma Bremmer-McLain, self-represented party
Bradley R. McLain, self-represented party
         v.
CITY OF NEW LONDON ET AL.

Rose Kallor LLP

AC34057 DBD  WITHDRAWN
THE LAKE WAUBEEKA ASSOCIATION, INC.

Pullman & Comley, LLC
         v.
CORNELIA SPORRE ET AL.

Halloran & Sage, LLP
Law Offices of David F. Bennett
Gary G. Williams, Assistant Attorney General
Collins, Hannafin, Garamella, Jaber & Tuozzolo, P.C.
Committee: A. Peter Damia

Top



THURSDAY, MAY 30, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC33789 H14H
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Emily Graner Sexton, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
DONNA DUNSTAN

Annacarina Jacob, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC35017 UWY
GAIL DECORSO

Law Office of Bonnie C. Mangan
Gail Decorso, self-represented party
         v.
JAMAL CALDERARO ET AL.

Howard Kohn Sprague & Fitzgerald, LLP
Alfred Zullo, self-represented party
Halloran & Sage, LLP

AC33732 NNH   WITHDRAWN
SANTINA MARINO

Terence S. Hawkins
         v.
BARRY WEISS

Fontaine Alissi, P.C.

2:00 P.M.

AC34761 H14H
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Bruce Raymond Lockwood, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
WILLIE COLE

Rashad Kareem Glass, Assistant Public Defender

AC34812 NNH
CUDA & ASSOCIATES

Carolyn M. Futtner
Lisa C. Dumond
         v.
CHARLIE SMITH

Charnina Runelle Smith
Charlie Smith, self-represented party

AC34981 LLI
DESIGN TECH. LLC

Cramer & Anderson, LLP
         v.
JEAN CHARLES MORINIERE

Jean Charles Moriniere, self-represented party

Top



MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC34519 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Marjorie A. Dauster, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JAIME SANTIAGO

Jaime Santiago, self-represented party

AC34952 HHD
PAUL RADZID, INDIVIDUALLY AND AS THE ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF JONATHAN RADZIK

Gallagher Law Firm
Ruben Honik, pro hac vice
Michael S. Levin, pro hac vice
Leslie Gold McPadden
         v.
CONNECTICUT CHILDREN’S MEDICAL CENTER ET AL.

Lorinda S. Coon
Cooney, Scully & Dowling
O’Brien Tanski & Young, LLP

AC34905 NNH
ALBERT WARD, ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF ELBART WARD

Umeugo & Associates, P.C.
         v.
WILLIAM RAMSEY, M.D., ET AL.

Heidell Pittoni Murphy & Bach, LLP

2:00 P.M.

AC33053 S01S
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Sarah Hanna, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
VELMON DANNY BRASWELL

Alice Osedach, Assistant Public Defender

AC34458 NNH
STRATEK PLASTIC

Jacobs & Rozich LLC
Donahue Durham & Noonan, P.C.
         v.
JEAN-PIERRE IBAR ET AL.

Jean-Pierre Ibar, self-represented party
Christine Ibar, self-represented party

AC35011 NNH
JEAN PIERRE IBAR ET AL.

Jean Pierre Ibar, self-represented party
         v.
STRATEK PLASTIC LIMITED ET AL.

Donahue Durham & Noonan, P.C.
Jacobs & Rozich, LLC

Top



WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2013
AT 10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S RULING DENYING THE PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR ACCESS TO THE SUBJECT PROPERTY SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE ESSEX SAVINGS BANK V. FRIMBERGER, 26 CONN. APP. 80, 81 (1991); STATE V. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31 (1983).

(1) AC35479
WELLS FARGO, N.A.

McCarter & English, LLP
Lloyd S. Lowinger
         v.
JACK’S BAR & GRILLE, LLC, ET AL.

Gary G. Williams, Assistant Attorney General

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL BY DEFENDANT ADAM G. DEMEUSY FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S JUDGMENT OF STRICT FORECLOSURE SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF STANDING BECAUSE DEMEUSY TRANSFERRED HIS TITLE TO THE SUBJECT PROPERTY TO MARY KATHERINE VAN VALKENBURG IN FEBRUARY 2010; WEBSTER BANK V. ZAK, 259 CONN. 766, 774 (2002); BARCLAYS BANK OF NEW YORK V. IVLER, 20 CONN. APP. 163, 166, CERT. DENIED, 213 CONN. 809 (1989); AND WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED AS FRIVOLOUS. TEXACO, INC. V. GOLART, 206 CONN. 454, 463-64 (1988).

(2) AC35473
TD BANK, N.A.

Shimkus, Murphy & Rosenberger, P.C.
         v.
ADAM G. DEMEUSY ET AL.

Robert F. Cohen
Sara Ann Cohen
Robert A. Zeigler

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL, SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES AND NON-APPEARING PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED MAY SUBJECT COUNSEL, SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES AND NON-APPEARING PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(3) AC33267
FRANCISCO FIGUEROA

No Appearance
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
Petitioner-appellant’s appearance and brief due on or before March 21, 2013.

(4) AC33576
DAMON E. ORR

No Appearance
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
Petitioner-appellant’s appearance and brief due on or before April 5, 2013.

THE FOLLOWING MATTER IS SCHED-ULED FOR DISPOSITION ON THE PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1 CALENDAR. PURSUANT TO PRACTICE BOOK § 66-4, THE MATTER IS ORDERED TO BE HEARD WITH THE DEFENDANT APPEARING BY VIDEO CONFERENCE FROM CHESHIRE CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION, VIDEO 1. COUNSEL FOR THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT IS ORDERED TO APPEAR AT THE APPELLATE COURT, 75 ELM STREET, HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT. ARGUMENT WILL TAKE PLACE ON WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2013, AT 11:15 A.M.

(5) AC35387
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
HECTOR RIOS

Hector Rios, self-represented party
Defendant-appellant’s designation of specific pleadings for the record, certificate re: transcript and, if transcript has been ordered, a court reporter’s acknowledgment form with an estimated delivery date and docketing statement due on or before February 4, 2013.

THE FOLLOWING MATTER IS SCHED-ULED FOR DISPOSITION ON THE PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1 CALENDAR. PURSUANT TO PRACTICE BOOK § 66-4, THE MATTER IS ORDERED TO BE HEARD WITH THE DEFENDANT APPEARING BY VIDEO CONFERENCE FROM RADGOWSKI CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION, VIDEO 1. COUNSEL FOR THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT IS ORDERED TO APPEAR AT THE APPELLATE COURT, 75 ELM STREET, HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT. ARGUMENT WILL TAKE PLACE ON WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2013, AT 11:30 A.M.

(6) AC35125
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
JAMES M. BANKS

James M. Banks, self-represented party
Defendant-appellant’s brief due on or before March 4, 2013.

THE FOLLOWING MATTER IS SCHED-ULED FOR DISPOSITION ON THE PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1 CALENDAR. PURSUANT TO PRACTICE BOOK § 66-4, THE MATTER IS ORDERED TO BE HEARD WITH THE DEFENDANT APPEARING BY VIDEO CONFERENCE FROM OSBORN CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION, VIDEO 1. COUNSEL FOR THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT IS ORDERED TO APPEAR AT THE APPELLATE COURT, 75 ELM STREET, HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT. ARGUMENT WILL TAKE PLACE ON WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5, 2013, AT 11:45 A.M.

(7) AC35020
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Toni M. Smith-Rosario, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
KEIYSHON RASHAD TAYLOR

Keiyshon Rashad Taylor, self-represented party
Defendant-appellant’s record due on or before March 14, 2013.

Top

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHČLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2014, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch