History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys Espanol menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
CT Appellate Court Assignment for Days 2013-2014

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
6th Term, March 2014

  Archive     

 

  1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side.
    See P.B. § 70-4.
  2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn.
    See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, and 85-3.
  3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

 
MONDAY, MARCH 3, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35755 UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa Patterson, Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
ALEXIS SANTOS

Lisa J. Steele, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35454 NNI
MARK MUKON

Robert J. Shluger
     v.
ROBERT GOLLNICK

Barry Pontolillo
 
AC35444X01 WWM
PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC

Law Offices of Howard Lee Schiff, P.C.
     v.
KRISTEN JENKS

Kristen Jenks, self-represented party
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC34874 TSR
JAMES WOMACK

Robert Rehr, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC35559 FST
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

Hunt Leibert Jacobson P.C.
Halloran & Sage LLP
     v.
GEORGE GEORGITSEAS

The Salvatore Law Firm
Grayson & Associates P.C.
 
AC34970 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Matthew Aaron Weiner, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
JEFFREY CONNOR

Mary F. Boehlert, Assigned Counsel 
 
 Top 


TUESDAY, MARCH 4, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35524 D03D
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jacob L. McChesney, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
STEPHEN M. SABATO

Glenn W. Falk, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35855 KNL
CHARTER OAK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION

Brown Jacobson P.C.
     v.
SHERI SPEER

Sheri Speer, self-represented party
 
AC35467 FST
FRANK VALENZISI

Frank Valenzisi, self-represented party
     v.
CONNECTICUT EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

Gould Killian, LLP
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35752 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
ALEX B.

Raymond L. Durelli, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35345 NNH
DOMINICK CARUSO ET AL.

Shipman & Goodwin LLP
     v.
MERIDEN ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS ET AL.

Conway Londregan Sheehan & Monaco P.C.
Halloran & Sage LLP
Dennis A. Ceneviva
 
AC35352 AAN
LUCIA CINOTTI

Lucia Cinotti, self-represented party
John R. Williams
     v.
MICHAEL DIVERS

Patricia Berlin
George J. Markley 
 
 Top 


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC34763 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jennifer F. Miller, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
DUSTIN RUOCCO

Alice Osedach, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35835 TSR
GENE NEWLAND

Ruane Attorneys
James O. Ruane
James J. Ruane
Stephen Anthony Lebedevitch
Grayson Colt Holmes
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Jo Anne Sulik, Assistant State’s Attorney
Michael Proto, Assistant State’s Attorney
Hunt Leibert Jacobson PC
 
AC35483 D03D
LYNWOOD PLACE, LLC

Green and Gross, P.C.
     v.
SANDY HOOK HYDRO, LLC

Evan & Lewis
  
 
2:00 P.M.
 
AC35088 DBD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Michele C. Lukban, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
MARASH GOJCAJ

Stephan E. Seeger
 
AC34452 TSR
LOUIS OCASIO

Law Office of Michael D. Day, LLC, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Margaret G. Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC36164 FBT
JAY M. TYLER

Jay M. Tyler, self-represented party
     v.
THOMAS J. TYLER ET AL.

Beck & Eldergill
Thomas J. Tyler, self-represented party
Bruce D. Tyler, self-represented party
Victor Anthony Machcinksi 
 
 Top  



THURSDAY, MARCH 6, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35702 F02B
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Jonathan Michael Sousa, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
DANIEL DZWONKOWSKI

Michael Zariphes, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35246 TSR
SIMON HARDISON

Cameron Dorman, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Sarah Hanna, Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC36083 H14
IN RE: ZEN T.

Heather S., self-represented party
Amor Celeste Rosario, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Lisabeth Barbara Mindera
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC34478 HHB
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa L. Streeto, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
VICTOR JORDAN SR.

Pamela S. Nagy, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35802 CRB
ESTATE OF ROBERT G. HABUREY

Maureen O’Doherty
     v.
TOWN OF WINCHESTER ET AL.

McGann Bartlett & Brown
 
SECOND INJURY FUND

Richard R. Hine, Assistant Attorney General
 
AC35096 FST
CAROLINE HIRSCHFELD

Votre & Associates P.C.
     v.
ROBERT B. MACHINIST

Horton Shields & Knox, P.C.
Rutkin Oldham & Griffin, LLC 
 
 Top 


FRIDAY, MARCH 7, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35417 H12M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Maria Del Pilar Gonzalez, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
REGINALD MILLER

Glenn W. Falk, Assigned Counsel
Allison M. Near, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35823 FBT
TOWN OF STRATFORD

The Jackson Law Group, LLC
     v.
DEVRON WILSON

Cooper Whitney Cochran & Francois
 
AC35825 FBT
TOWN OF STRATFORD

The Jackson Law Group, LLC
     v.
EDMUND WINTERBOTTOM

Cooper Whitney Cochran & Francois
Frank B. Cochran
Edward Winterbottom, self-represented party 
 
 Top 


MONDAY, MARCH 10, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC34724 TSR
JEFF BLAKE

Natalie C. Olmstead, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC35374 N07M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Mitchell S. Brody, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
PIOTR BUDZISZEKSKI

Martin M. Rizzi
 
AC35860 MMX
FLORENCE THIVIERGE

Nickola J. Cunha
     v.
RICHARD WITHAM ET AL.

Richard Witham, self-represented party
Baio & Associates Law Office PC
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35332 TSR
LUIS PEREZ

Mary Hiro Trainer, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Leonard C. Boyle, Deputy Chief State’s Attorney
 
AC35612 FBT
GREENWOOD MANOR, LLC

Neubert Pepe & Monteith P.C.
     v.
BRIDGEPORT PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION

Bridgeport City Attorney
 
AC35416 FST
JOHN R. CHRISTOPHERSEN
     v.
ERLING C. CHRISTOPHERSEN
 
SALISBURY BANK & TRUST COMPANY
     v.
ERLING C. CHRISTOPHERSEN

For Plaintiffs: Coles, Baldwin & Kaiser, LLC
For Defendants: Erling C. Christophersen, self-represented party
Bonnie Christophersen, self-represented party
Shipman & Goodwin, LLP
Day Pitney, LLP  
 
 Top 



TUESDAY, MARCH 11, 2014
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35153 U04W
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Emily D. Trudeau, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
JOSE SALAZAR

David J. Reich, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35632 MMX
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

Martha Croog, LLC
Fletcher W. Moore
     v.
DONNA L. FOOTE

Begos Brown & Green, LLP
 
AC35648 FST     MARKED OVER
EDWARD J. O’HARA

Edward J. O’Hara, self-represented party
    
v.
JANE M. MACKIE

Cohen & Wolf PC
Richard L. Albrecht

 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35542 FBT     Rescheduled to 3/13 at 2PM
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
    
v.
ANDREW DICKSON

Andrew S. Liskov

 
AC35043 / AC35081 TSR
WALTER HINDS

Adele V. Patterson, Assistant Public Defender
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Michael E. O’Hare, Sr., Assistant State’s Attorney
Erika Brookman, Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC34966 AAN
DISCOVER CARD

Law Offices of Howard Lee Schiff, P.C.
     v.
KEVIN P. HILL ET AL.

Daniel D. Skuret
Law Offices of Daniel D. Skuret, P.C.
The Von Kohorn Law Firm, LLC 
 
 Top 


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.
 
AC34596 NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Leon F. Dalbec, Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
JASON LAMAR LUTHER

Alice Osedach, Assistant Public Defender
 
AC34463 TSR
JOSE MELENDEZ

Christopher DeMatteo, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC34612 MMX     MARKED OVER
NPC OFFICES, LLC

Gallagher Law Firm
Updike Kelly & Spellacy
    
v.
WILLIAM KOWALESKI ET AL.

Baker O’Sullivan & Bliss, P.C.
 
 
 Top 


THURSDAY, MARCH 13, 2014
  
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC34903 UWY     MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Emily Graner Sexton, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
    
v.
TYRICE D. EDGE

Carlos E. Candal, Assigned Counsel

 
AC35188 FBT     MARKED OVER
STEPNEY, LLC

Ganim Ganim Ganim & Ganim PC
    
v.
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.

Halloran & Sage LLP

 
AC35867 FST     MARKED OVER
CHIEF DISCIPLINARY COUNSEL

Office of the Chief Disciplinary Counsel
    
v.
ZENAS ZELOTES

Zenas Zelotes, self-represented party

 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC33908 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Matthew A. Weiner, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
ZACHARY F.

Richard E. Condon, Jr., Assigned Counsel
 
AC34681 TSR
KAREEM HEDGE

William A. Snider, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC36159 CRD     MARKED OVER
JEROME KINSEY

The Pickel Law Firm, LLC
    
v.
WORLD PAC, ET AL.

Howd & Ludorf, LLC 

AC35542 FBT     Originally Scheduled 3/11 at 2PM
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
     v.
ANDREW DICKSON

Andrew S. Liskov
 
 
 Top 


FRIDAY, MARCH 14, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35782 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
     v.
SHELDON REYNOLDS

Alan Black, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35744 LLI
ZBIGNIEW S. ROZBICKI

Zbigniew S. Rozbicki, self-represented party
     v.
EUGENE M. GISSELBRECHT, EXECUTOR ET AL.

Ackerly Brown, LLP
 
AC35984 L15
IN RE: JULIE J.

Lisa Vincent
Susan Violette Castonguay, Assistant Attorney General
Linda K. Herzner
Maureen Elizabeth Donahue
Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel for Minor Child: Geraldine M. Menn
Guardian Ad Litem: Mark Steven Weber
Counsel for Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL NEED NOT APPEAR. 
 
AC34400 TSR
CRAIG WILSON

Kinga A. Kostaniak, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Nancy L. Chupak, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35866 HHD
SULLO INVESTMENTS, LLC

Leone, Throwe, Teller & Nagle
     v.
MARCI MOREAU

Law Offices of Patrick W. Boatman, LLC
 
AC35502 TSR
DANIEL CARNIERO

Laljeebhai Patel, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35792 SNSP
NEW CANAAN NEIGHBORHOODS

Mark D. Phillips
     v.
WINCHELL BERLIN

Abram J. Heisler 
 
AC35307 TSR
VANCE SOLMAN

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC34680 TSR
JORGE RODRIGUEZ

Justine Fitzgerald Miller, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Ronald G. Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

Top  


MONDAY, MARCH 17, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.
 
AC35312 FBT     MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
    
v.
PIERRE L. JOSEPH

Annacarina Jacob, Assistant Public Defender

 
AC35791 FST
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE FOR THE CERTIFICATEHOLDERS

Hunt Leibert Jacobson, P.C.
Halloran & Sage, LLP
     v.
JOSEPH S. TARZIA ET AL.

Begos, Brown & Green, LLP
Hunt Leibert Jacobson, P.C.
 
AC35466 FBT
FANNIE MAE ET AL.

Hunt Leibert Jacobson PC
Chesson & Schweickert, LLC
     v.
BRIDGEPORT PORTFOLIO, LLC ET AL.

Weinstein & Wisser PC
Murphy Laudati Kiel Buttler & Rattigan
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35063 TSR
MICHAEL HOLBROOK

Michael D. Day, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
 
AC35529 FST
JOSEPH M. DOYLE

Michael G. Beebe
Joseph M. Doyle, self-represented party
     v.
MEGHAN M. DOYLE

Charles & BoniVendola, LLC
 
AC35859 FBT
RAB PERFORMANCE RECOVERIES, LLC

Law Offices of Howard Lee Schiff PC
     v.
ANTHONY C. JAMES

Anthony C. James, self-represented party 
 
 Top 


TUESDAY, MARCH 18, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC34593 HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Lisa Herskowitz, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
FLOYD JOHNSON

Elio C. Morgan, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35248 TSR
DAVID ABRAMS

Heather Ann Golias, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Toni M. Smith-Rosario, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35224 FST
KATHERINE J. KIDDER

Tibbetts Keating & Butler, LLC
     v.
RANDY READ ET AL.

Maslan Associates, P.C.
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC35112 FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
     v.
TERRANCE EASTON

Craig A. Sullivan, Assigned Counsel
 
AC34873 TSR
JON ST. PIERRE

Dennis A. Bradley, Jr., Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Erika L. Brookman, Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35413 FBT
DANIEL LYNCH

Daniel Lynch, self-represented party
     v.
LAURIE W. LYNCH

Larracuente & Goulden, LLC
Laurie W. Lynch, self-represented party

Top  



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19, 2014

AT 10:00 A.M. 
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE PORTION OF THIS APPEAL CHALLENGING THE TRIAL COURT’S FINDING THAT THE FEES AWARDED TO THE GUARDIAN AD LITEM ARE IN THE NATURE OF CHILD SUPPORT SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT AS THE MOTION FOR CONTEMPT FOR NON-PAYMENT OF THE FEES OF THE GUARDIAN AD LITEM WAS NOT DECIDED. SEE STATE V. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31 (1983).
 
(1)      AC36231
SHAWN TITTLE

Giuliano Richardson & Sfara, LLC
Joseph T. Brady
     v.
SUSAN SKIPP-TITTLE        
   
Susan Skipp-Tittle, Self-Represented Party
Counsel for the Minor Child: Not appointed
Guardian ad litem: Mary P. Brigham
Counsel for the Guardian ad litem: Not appointed       
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL
ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE DEFENDANT’S APPEAL FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S OCTOBER 28, 2013 RULING DENYING ITS MOTION FOR A PROTECTIVE ORDER SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE PRESIDENTIAL CAPITAL CORP. V. REALE, 240 CONN. 623, 628-30 (1997).
 
(2)      AC36281
DUANE JONES ET AL.

Jeffrey R. Lindequist
     v.
THE STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY

Halloran & Sage LLP
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE PLAINTIFF’S APPEAL FROM THE GRANTING OF THE MOTION TO STRIKE THE CLAIMS AGAINST TWO OF THE DEFENDANTS SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE JUDGMENT HAD NOT BEEN RENDERED ON THE STRICKEN CLAIMS AT THE TIME THE APPEAL WAS FILED.  SEE PRACTICE BOOK §§ 10-44; 61-3; PELLECCHIA V. CONNECTICUT LIGHT & POWER CO., 139 CONN. APP. 88, 90-91 (2012), CERT. DENIED, 307 CONN. 950 (2013).
 
(3)      AC36292
REBECCA WILLIS

Josephine S. Miller
     v.
COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES, INC., ET AL.

Law Offices of Brian J. Farrell, Jr.
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION BECAUSE THE PLAINTIFFS FAILED TO OBTAIN CERTIFICATION TO APPEAL.  SEE GENERAL STATUTES §§ 8-8 (O) AND 8-9; SEE ALSO MURPHY V. ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS, 86 CONN. APP. 147, 150 (2004), CERT. DENIED, 273 CONN. 910 (2005); CHRISTENSEN V. ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS, 78 CONN. APP. 378, 387 (2003). 
 
(4)      AC36460
RAYMOND MALLOZZI ET AL.

Mark F. Katz
     v.
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS OF THE CITY OF STAMFORD

Stamford Corporation Counsel
 
IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL, SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES AND NON-APPEARING PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED MAY SUBJECT COUNSEL, SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES AND NON-APPEARING PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.
 
(5)      AC33702
DAREL EDWARDS

No Appearance
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before January 22, 2014. 
 
(6)      AC33706
GABRIELE DELGADO

No Appearance
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before January 27, 2014. 
 
(7)      AC33209
WALTER J. LAWSON

No Appearance
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before January 30, 2014.
 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE PRINTED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC34785 TSR     Submitted on the Briefs
ULISES COLLAZO

Wayne A. Francis, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35671 HHD
CARLOS RAMOS

Thier Law Office LLC
     v.
J.J. MOTTES COMPANY ET AL.

Kirk D. Tavtigian LLC
 
AC35550 FST
MILDRED R. HORNBLOWER

Halloran & Sage, LLP
     v.
JOHN G. HORNBLOWER

Thomas M. Shanley 
 
 Top 


THURSDAY, MARCH 20, 2014 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”
 
10:00 A.M.

 
AC35750 MMX
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa L. Streeto, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
     v.
ANTONIO J. INGLIS

Conrad Ost Seifert, Assigned Counsel
 
AC35025 NNH
RAYMOND CERILLI

Arthur L. Ledford, Assigned Counsel
     v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Kathryn W. Bare, Assistant State’s Attorney
Guardian Ad Litem, David B. Rozwaski
 
AC34759 HHD
JAMES BUCKLEY HEATH ET AL.

Weinstein & Wisser, P.C.
     v.
BENJAMIN W. HEATH ET AL.

Robinson & Cole, LLP
Law Offices of John Q. Gale, LLC
 
 
2:00 P.M.

 
AC34876 DBD
JOSE GUERRA

A. Manuel Nieves
Kai D. DeGraaf, pro hac vice
     v.
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Emily Graner Sexton, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
 
AC35659 MMX
LISA CEFARATTI

Reardon Law Firm, P.C.
     v.
JONATHAN S. ARANOW, M.D., ET AL.

DelSole & DelSole, LLP
Sachner & O’Connor, LLC
 
AC35227 NNH     MARKED OVER
NF&W COOKE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ET AL.

Fasano Ippolito & Lee
    
v.
TOWN OF BRANFORD ET AL.

Clendenen & Shea LLC

 
 Top 

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHČLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2014, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch